Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Jieyang Machine Co., Ltd.

Plastic Injection Moulding Machine, PVC Hardware Fitting Making Machine, Low Price Plastic Injection Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table, Save Energy Thermoplastic BMC Injection Molding Machine, Wholesale Automatic PC Plastic Injection Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rotary Table injection Molding Machine for plastic fitting Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table

Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JY
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Brand Name: Jieyang
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Overseas Service Is Available
  • OEM: Yes
  • Color: Can Be Customized
  • After-Service: Professioanl Enginers Who Can Speak English
  • Transport Package: Plywood Carton Pacakge
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Product Name: Plastic Injection Moulding Machine
  • Automatic: Yes
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan
  • Delivery Days: 3-5 Working Days
  • Customers: All Over The World
  • Trademark: Jieyang
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
1. Function of Plastic Injection Molding Machine Machinery:
1.Vertical direct hydraulic clamping system is designed for accurate, safe operation, especially suitable for insert molding.

2.With double slide table or rotary design, putin, take out products and molding finish at the  same
time, which is more safe and efficient for production , thenreduce the cost of production.

3.High precision mold platen ( Parralelism/ flatness : 0.01/100mm), heavy-duty tie-bars, and low-pressure mold clamping work together to greatlyextend machine
& mold life.

4.Nitride and NIP/ Nitroflon coated screws and barrels are long-lasting, robust and
provide superior acid/alkaline resistance.

5.Standard : Varuable Pump for Energy Saving 30%-50%.
Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table

2. Parameter of Plastic Injection Molding Machine Machinery:
ModelUnit JY-550ST-RJY-850ST-RJY-1200ST-RJY-1600ST-R
Screw Barrel Diametermm323442424548454852485255
Injection Pressurekg/cm2187014189601027895790128011251080232019001660
Max. Shot Weightgram102123176176201227228260280305380455
Max. Shot Weightcm3/sec42518499113129129183265220190170
Screw Barrel Routemm140140200220
Screw Barrel Rotary Speedrpm0-1750-2000-2000-210
Nozzle Contact Forcetons5.
Nozzle Retraction Nozzlemm210210210220
Number of Temperature Controlpcs3445
Clamping Forcetons5585120160    
Disk Staionpcs 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Disk Diametermm980115013001400    
Min. Mold Heightmm250/200430/230200530/330
Opening Strokemm200250250300    
Max. Opening Mold Distancemm450/200685/485450/200890/690
Ejetor Forcetons1.762.12.22.49
Ejetor Stokemm135135150170    
Max. Hydraulic Pressurekg/cm2140140140140
Pump OutputL/min40475663
Oil Resservoir CapacityLiter150180200230
Cooling Water ConsumptionL/hr800-1000800-10001000-12001200-1400
Pump Motor Powerkw/hp7.5/10HP11/15HP14.5/22HP16/23
Barrel Heating Powerkw4.5567
Total Powerkw12162024
Machine Weighttons3.35.567.6
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)meter1.65*1.9*2.72.5*1.6*2.52.7*2.1*2.73*2.25*2.8
Shipping Weighttons3.
Shipping Measurements(LxWxH)meter1.8*2.05*2.542.7*1.8*2.543.0*2.3*2.543.2*2.45*2.54
Dongguan Jieyang Machinery Co., Ltd is established in 2005, which is located in Xincheng Industrial Zone of Hengli Town. Our factory is about 2000 square meters. We have more than 20 years manufacturing experiences of vertical plastic injection molding machines with precision machining equipment and professional team. We do our best to provide the solution with competitive cost to our customers and it is recognized by all our customers.
We warmly welcome you to visit our factory, we are waiting for you at JieYang!
Our Goal: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement  and Innovative Service" is the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do our best level.
Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table

3. Application:
1.Electric parts.     
2.Coil encapsulation parts.
3.Daily products like microwave electriciron shells etc.
4.Auto industry.
-Lamp reflector/Large parts of hood ,and rear doors,electric heating box,engine hood,horn box,big lamp shell and branch electric head etc.
5.Precision parts.
Circuit breakers shell without fuses,motor shell ,loudspeaker box,cassette and video parts,copying machine,faxing machine,printing machine,medical equipment,measuring apparatuses etc.

4. Packing & Shippment:
1.  Before shippment, we will check and test the machine carefully.

2.  We will arrange to manufacture the second day after your confirmation,we can delivery it usually after 25 days.

3.  According to the destination,we will compare several transportation companies and select the most suitable and economic one to provide service for us.
Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table
5. Youtube Video of Vertical Injection Molding Machine:
1.       (15, 30 ton)
2.        (standard,35, 45, 55, 85, 120 ton)
3.       (PC, 35, 45, 55, 85, 120 ton)
4.     (zipper making machine)
5.       (zipper making machine)
6.           (zipper making machine)
7.         (Workshop in the night)
8.          (USB Cable Production)
9.            ( USB Production)
10.            Plastic Staple Injection Molding Machine
11.        Plastic Fitting Jieyang C Type Injection Molding Machine
12.         Mobile Phone Case Vertical Injection Moulding Machine
13.      Single Sliding Vertical Injection Molding Machine
14.          Injection Molding Machine Operation in Vietnam
15.           Video of Shoe sole production process by Double Sliding Vertical Injection Molding Machine
16.     Shoe Sole Injection Molding Machine
17.  Garments Accessories Injection Molding Machine
18. 85 Ton Vertical Injection Molding Machine 
19.    Operation Youtube Video of Mobile Phone Case Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
20.  Vertical Injection Molding Machine Produce Shower Head Product
21.   55 ton and 85 ton Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine
22.       Double Slide Vertical Injection Molding Machine
23.  Rotary Table Disk Type Injection Molding Machine 
24.  Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine
25.      6 cavity 2 pins Flat Electric Plug Vertical Injection Molding Machine
26.   Female Electric Plug Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
27.    35 ton Vertical Injection Molding Machine
28.     Ear Phone Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
29.          Shoe Sole Injection Molding Making Machine
30.       Patch Cord Vertical Injection Molding Machine
31.     35 Ton Two Cavity Electric Plugs Vertical Injection Molding Machine
32.    Refrigerator Wire Harness C Type Injection Molding Machine in ECI 
33.    45 Ton Double Slide Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine

6. RFQ:
Q1: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A1: Factory we are, all the machine are made by ourselves. Besides, you can get the customize service with your requirements
Q2: What's your warranty for the machine?
A2: One Year Warranty(all the machine parts can be replaced within one year free of charge, not including the manmade broke), life-time maintenance.
Q3: What's your Delivery Time?
A3: Usually it is 3-5 days if the machine is in stock; If not, the delivery time is 10-25 days according to your required quantity and our busy season.
Q4: Where is your factory? How can visit you?
A4: Our factory is next to Guangzhou and Shenzhen. We will drive you to our factory by car when you arrive at Dongguan or Changping Railway(Bus) station.
Q5: Why choose Jieyang  Machinery Co., Ltd.?
A5: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" are the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do the best level machine and service.
Wholesales Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machines with Rotary Table
Send your message to this supplier
Ms. Ency
To: Ms. Ency

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now