Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Jieyang Machine Co., Ltd.

Used Plastic Injection Molding Machine′, Connect Cable Molding Machine, Micro Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine, Plastic Mold Injection Molding Machine of Plastic Plugs, Vertical Small Plastic Injection Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product injection molding machine for electronic products Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine

Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine

FOB Price: US $7,500-14,500 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $7,500-14,500/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Months
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JY-550ST
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Ejector Stoke: 35 mm
  • Automatic: Yes
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan
  • OEM: Yes
  • Delivery Days: 25 Working Days
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Brand Name: Artificial Leaf Injection Molding Machine
  • Injection Rate: 140 mm
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Overseas Service Is Available
  • Machine Weight: 2.4 Ton
  • Color: Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: Jieyang
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
Product Description
Dongguan JieYang Machinery Co., Ltd established on 2010, located in Xincheng Industrial Zone of Hengli Town. Our factory is about 2,000 square meters. We have more than 20 years manufacturing experiences of vertical plastic injection molding machines with precision machining equipment & professional team. We do our best to provide the solution with competitive cost to our customers and it is recognized by all our customers.
We warmly welcome you to visit our factory, we are waiting for you at JieYang!
Our Goal: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" is the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do our best level.

Function:
1. Vertical direct hydraulic clamping system is designed for accurate, safe operation, especially suitable for insert molding.With double slide table or rotary design, put-in, take-out products and molding finish at the same time, which is more safe and 
efficient for production , then reduce the cost of production.
2. High precision mold platen ( Parralelism/ flatness : 0.01/100mm), heavy-duty tie-bars, and low-pressure mold clamping work together to greatly extend 
machine & mold life.
3. Nitride and NIP/ Nitroflon coated screws and barrels are longlasting, robust and provide superior acid/alkaline resistance.Heavyduty double cylinder injection unit is maintenance friendly and free of oil leaks.
4. All series adapted Variable pump +PQ valves enable energy savings of 30~50%.
5. Proportional hydraulic control system provides low noise, low energy consumption, and smooth machine movements with durable life.
    
Parameter of Machine:
ModelUnit JY-450STJY-550STJY-850STJY-1200ST
Screw Barrel Diametermm303235323542424548424548
Injection Pressurekg/cm21171996820164213859601027895790146912801125
Max. Shot Weightgram89101127122148211211241272239274312
Max. Shot Weightcm3/sec62.571954959849911312995129183
Screw Barrel Routemm115140140200
Screw Barrel Rotary Speedrpm0-1900-1750-2000-180
Nozzle Contact Forcetons4.455.56.57.5
Nozzle Retraction Nozzlemm190210210210
Number of Temperature Controlpcs3345
Clamping Forcetons455585120
Platen Sizemm580*430670*480740*545870*560
Distance Between Tie Beremm410*250470*280525*325635*425
Min. Mold Heightmm220/70270/70430/230480/280
Opening Strokemm200200255300
Max. Opening Mold Distancemm420/270470/270685/485780/580
Ejetor Forcetons1.761.762.14.8
Ejetor Stokemm35354545
Max. Hydraulic Pressurekg/cm2140140140140
Pump OutputL/min37.2404756
Oil Resservoir CapacityLiter130150180200
Cooling Water ConsumptionL/hr600-800800-1000800-10001000-1200
Pump Motor Powerkw/hp5.5/7.5HP7.5/10HP11/15HP14.5/22HP
Barrel Heating Powerkw2.84.556
Total Powerkw9121620
Machine Weighttons1.8356.8
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)meter1.7*1.2*31.85*1.2*32*1.3*3.22*1.4*4.1
Shipping Weighttons23.45.47.2
Shipping Measurements(LxWxH)meter1.92*1.3*2.32.1*1.4*2.32.2*1.4*2.52.2*1.6*2.8

Key Parts List
Part NameBrandOriginal of CountryFeatures
ComputerStar DenshiJapanHigh Precise Control,
sensitive response,
TFT Color display
Servo MotorYASKAWAJapanEnergy Saving
Electromagnetic valve/
solenoid valve
YukenJapanHigh sensitive response
hydraulic valveHSUTIENTaiwanLonger span life
Material CylinderTan StarTaiwanAntia brasive
corrosion resistance
Longer span life
Electronic partsSchneider
Fuji
Fotek
France/Japan/TaiwanStable
High sensitive
hydraulic MotorWhiteUSALow noise
Servo PumpEckerleGermanyLow noise
Electrical RulerGefranItalyHigh Precise Control
TiebarGenaralTaiwanHigh hardness
SealHALLITEUKLonger span life
Proportional rejection valveYukenJapanHigh Precise Control
Longer span life
Oil CylinderLianhueiTaiwanAntia brasive
Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine

Application:
 Vertical injection machine have the advantage of low-noise,  low-energy-consumption,high efficiency and long life time, it's widely apply to produce various terminal blocks, connectors, cables,auto parts, Plug ,etc. 

Packing & Shipping:
1.  Before shipping,we will check and test the machine carfully.

2.  We will arrange to manufacture the second day after confirmation,we can delivery it usually after 25 days.

3.  According to the destination,we will compare several transportation companies and select the most suitable and economic one to provide service for us

RFQ:
Q1: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A1: Factory we are, all the machine are made by ourselves. Besides, you can get the customize service with your requirements
Q2: What's your warranty for the machine?
A2: One Year Warranty(all the machine parts can be replaced within one year free of charge, not including the manmade broke), life-time maintenance.
Q3: What's your Delivery Time?
A3: Usually it is 3-5 days if the machine is in stock; If not, the delivery time is 10-25 days according to your required quantity and our busy season.
Q4: Where is your factory? How can visit you?
A4: Our factory is next to Guangzhou and Shenzhen. We will drive you to our factory by car when you arrive at Dongguan or Changping Railway(Bus) station.
Q5: Why choose Jieyang  Machinery Co., Ltd.?
A5: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" are the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do the best level machine and service.

Simulation Fake Artificial Leaf Leaves Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eddy Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Eddy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now