Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Jieyang Machine Co., Ltd.

Plastic Injection Machine for Plug, PVC Plug Injection Molding Machine, Plug Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug, Plastic Injection Moulding Machinery Machines for Accessories, Ad Plug Plastic Injection Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine for AD Plug Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug

Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine
36 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JY-ST
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Automatic: Yes
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan
  • Color: Can Be Customized
  • Machine Dimensions (L*W*H): 1.6*1.0*2.23
  • Trademark: Jieyang
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Brand Name: Jieyang
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Overseas Service Is Available
  • OEM: Yes
  • Delivery Days: 20 Working Days
  • Machine Weight: 0.85
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
1. Function of Plastic Injection Molding Machine Machinery:
1.Vertical direct hydraulic clamping system is designed for accurate, safe operation, especially suitable for insert molding.

2.With double slide table or rotary design, putin, take out products and molding finish at the  same
time, which is more safe and efficient for production , thenreduce the cost of production.

3.High precision mold platen ( Parralelism/ flatness : 0.01/100mm), heavy-duty tie-bars, and low-pressure mold clamping work together to greatlyextend machine
& mold life.

4.Nitride and NIP/ Nitroflon coated screws and barrels are long-lasting, robust and
provide superior acid/alkaline resistance.

5.Standard : Varuable Pump for Energy Saving 30%-50%

2. Parameter of Plastic Injection Molding Machine Machinery:
ModelUnit JY-160STJY-200STJY-250STJY-450STJY-550STJY-850STJY-1200ST
Screw Barrel Diametermm26282830262830303235323542424548424548
Injection Pressurekg/cm2118310191019896153012788861171996820164213859601027895790146912801125
Max. Shot Weightgram6070708067778989101127122148211211241272239274312
Max. Shot Weightcm3/sec34.6406776.7576675.562.571954959849911312995129183
Screw Barrel Routemm105105115115140140200
Screw Barrel Rotary Speedrpm0-2150-2000-2050-1900-1750-2000-180
Nozzle Contact Forcetons4.454.454.454.455.56.57.5
Nozzle Retraction Nozzlemm130130170190210210210
Number of Temperature Controlpcs2233345
Clamping Forcetons153035455585120
Platen Sizemm450*280480*310540*380580*430670*480740*545870*560
Distance Between Tie Beremm265310x170375*205410*250470*280525*325635*425
Min. Mold Heightmm100/25100/30158/58220/70270/70430/230480/280
Opening Strokemm190180180200200255300
Max. Opening Mold Distancemm290/215280/210338/238420/270470/270685/485780/580
Ejetor Forcetons1.31.31.31.761.762.14.8
Ejetor Stokemm35353535354545
Max. Hydraulic Pressurekg/cm2140140140140140140140
Pump OutputL/min17.529.534.537.2404756
Oil Resservoir CapacityLiter80100100130150180200
Cooling Water ConsumptionL/hr400-600400-600400-600600-800800-1000800-10001000-1200
Pump Motor Powerkw/hp2.2/3HP3.75/5HP3.75/5HP5.5/7.5HP7.5/10HP11/15HP14.5/22HP
Barrel Heating Powerkw1.81.82.42.84.556
Total Powerkw4.25.56.39121620
Machine Weighttons0.60.680.921.8356.8
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)meter1.35*0.92*2.061.4*0.90*2.371.55*0.93*2.451.7*1.2*31.85*1.2*32*1.3*3.22*1.4*4.1  
Shipping Weighttons0.80.881.1223.45.47.2
Shipping Measurements(LxWxH)meter1.6*1.0*2.231.49*1.08*2.251.76*1.15*2.31.92*1.3*2.32.1*1.4*2.32.2*1.4*2.52.2*1.6*2.8
 
Dongguan Jieyang Machinery Co., Ltd is established in 2005, which is located in Xincheng Industrial Zone of Hengli Town. Our factory is about 2000 square meters. We have more than 20 years manufacturing experiences of vertical plastic injection molding machines with precision machining equipment and professional team. We do our best to provide the solution with competitive cost to our customers and it is recognized by all our customers.
We warmly welcome you to visit our factory, we are waiting for you at JieYang!
Our Goal: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement  and Innovative Service" is the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do our best level.
Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug



3. Application:
1.Electric parts    
2.Coil encapsulation parts
3.Daily products like microwave electriciron shells etc.
4.Auto industry
-Lamp reflector/Large parts of hood ,and rear doors,electric heating box,engine hood,horn box,big lamp shell and branch electric head etc.
5.Precision parts
Circuit breakers shell without fuses,motor shell ,loudspeaker box,cassette and video parts,copying machine,faxing machine,printing machine,medical equipment,measuring apparatuses etc.
Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug

4. Packing & Shipping:
1.  Before shipment,we will check and test the machine carefully;

2.  The machine will be produced the second day after we receive your deposit of payment;

3.  We will select the most suitable and economic shipping companies for you.

5. Youtube Video of Vertical Injection Molding Machine:
  1. https://youtu.be/tZSOxctaBcI  35 ton single slide injection molding machine
  2.  https://youtu.be/OtMxIyzfrYg 35 ton double slide vertical injection molding machine
  3. https://youtu.be/gTjqj5etwxI    Jieyang Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine Factory Showroom
  4. https://youtu.be/tj2-EhUSAEE   JY-550C-2M 55 ton C Type Double Slide Vertical Injection Molding Machine
  5. https://youtu.be/RWaliW6Phxw  Bird Pigeon Legs Sign Board Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Making Machine
  6. https://youtu.be/Vl2iwBlcz1o  Electric Plug Support Double Slide Vertical Plastic Injection Molding
  7. https://youtu.be/qYPT3E-TM0Q  Automatic Terminal Crimping Machine
    41.https://youtu.be/31gangdRIOA  Medical Supplies vertical injection machines. 
    42.https://youtu.be/p8ouy5wkirE LED Bulb Rotary Table Vertical Injection Molding Machine
  1. https://youtu.be/RwuQCSCoH48   Three Plugs USB Cable Connector Vertical Injection Molding Machine
  2. https://youtu.be/LQMHvKpuZ20  35 ton single slide injection machine in South Africa
45. https://youtu.be/_efPjYTeIFI           Leaf  Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine
46. https://youtu.be/RaFt0TiIl90       35 Ton Movable Table Vertical Injection Molding Machine in South Africa
47. https://youtu.be/1FmxP5BGMxU     Car Air Filter Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine
48. https://youtu.be/r3U_yqSUCpI    Elbowed Connector Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine
49. https://youtu.be/2AcHa-aXdiI    JY-250ST 35 Ton Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine
50. https://youtu.be/749TzjDTS90  JY-450ST 45 Ton Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine
51. https://youtu.be/Z5lCFVYqGPo    C Type JY-550C Plastical Horizontal Injection Molding Machine
52. https://youtu.be/5i9hMwJmemY   Dongguan Jieyang Plastic Vertical Injection Molding Machine in Chile

6. RFQ:
Q1: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A1: Factory we are, all the machine are made by ourselves. Besides, you can get the customize service with your requirements
Q2: What's your warranty for the machine?
A2: One Year Warranty(all the machine parts can be replaced within one year free of charge, not including the manmade broke), life-time maintenance.
Q3: What's your Delivery Time?
A3: Usually it is 3-5 days if the machine is in stock; If not, the delivery time is 10-25 days according to your required quantity and our busy season.
Q4: Where is your factory? How can visit you?
A4: Our factory is next to Guangzhou and Shenzhen. We will drive you to our factory by car when you arrive at Dongguan or Changping Railway(Bus) station.
Q5: Why choose Jieyang  Machinery Co., Ltd.?
A5: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" are the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do the best level machine and service.


 Plastic Vertical Injection Moulding Machine for USB Cable Plug

 
 
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eddy Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Eddy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now