Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Jieyang Machine Co., Ltd.

Plastic Plug Injection Machine, PVC Lug Injection Molding Machine, Micro Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine, Plastic Mold Injection Molding Machine of Plastic Plugs, Vertical Small Plastic Injection Molding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Molding Machine for AD Plug Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine

Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine

Purchase Qty.:
(Sets)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $16,500 US $16,200
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Unit Price
1 US $16,500
2+ US $16,200
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JY-500C
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS
  • Clamping Force: 55 Ton
  • Automatic: Yes
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan
  • Color: Can Be Customized
  • Trademark: Jieyang
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Brand Name: Jieyang
  • Injection Rate: 190 mm
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Overseas Service Is Available
  • OEM: Yes
  • Delivery Days: 30 Working Days
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
Jieyang Vertical Plastic Injection Machine 
Function:
1. Vertical direct hydraulic clamping system is designed for accurate, safe operation, especially suitable for insert molding.With double slide table or rotary design, put-in, take-out products and molding finish at the same time, which is more safe and 
efficient for production , then reduce the cost of production.
2. High precision mold platen ( Parralelism/ flatness : 0.01/100mm), heavy-duty tie-bars, and low-pressure mold clamping work together to greatly extend 
machine & mold life.


3. Nitride and NIP/ Nitroflon coated screws and barrels are longlasting, robust and provide superior acid/alkaline resistance.Heavyduty double cylinder injection unit is maintenance friendly and free of oil leaks.

4. All series adapted Variable pump +PQ valves enable energy savings of 30~50%.

5. Proportional hydraulic control system provides low noise, low energy consumption, and smooth machine movements with durable life.
Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine
Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine

Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine
Parameter of Machine:
ModelUnit JY-160STJY-200STJY-250STJY-450STJY-550STJY-850STJY-1200ST
Screw Barrel Diametermm26282830262830303235323542424548424548
Injection Pressurekg/cm2118310191019896153012788861171996820164213859601027895790146912801125
Max. Shot Weightgram6070708067778989101127122148211211241272239274312
Max. Shot Weightcm3/sec34.6406776.7576675.562.571954959849911312995129183
Screw Barrel Routemm105105115115140140200
Screw Barrel Rotary Speedrpm0-2150-2000-2050-1900-1750-2000-180
Nozzle Contact Forcetons4.454.454.454.455.56.57.5
Nozzle Retraction Nozzlemm130130170190210210210
Number of Temperature Controlpcs2233345
Clamping Forcetons153035455585120
Platen Sizemm450*280480*310540*380580*430670*480740*545870*560
Distance Between Tie Beremm265310x170375*205410*250470*280525*325635*425
Min. Mold Heightmm100/25100/30158/58220/70270/70430/230480/280
Opening Strokemm190180180200200255300
Max. Opening Mold Distancemm290/215280/210338/238420/270470/270685/485780/580
Ejetor Forcetons1.31.31.31.761.762.14.8
Ejetor Stokemm35353535354545
Max. Hydraulic Pressurekg/cm2140140140140140140140
Pump OutputL/min17.529.534.537.2404756
Oil Resservoir CapacityLiter80100100130150180200
Cooling Water ConsumptionL/hr400-600400-600400-600600-800800-1000800-10001000-1200
Pump Motor Powerkw/hp2.2/3HP3.75/5HP3.75/5HP5.5/7.5HP7.5/10HP11/15HP14.5/22HP
Barrel Heating Powerkw1.81.82.42.84.556
Total Powerkw4.25.56.39121620
Machine Weighttons0.60.680.921.8356.8
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)meter1.35*0.92*2.061.4*0.90*2.371.55*0.93*2.451.7*1.2*31.85*1.2*32*1.3*3.22*1.4*4.1  
Shipping Weighttons0.80.881.1223.45.47.2
Shipping Measurements(LxWxH)meter1.6*1.0*2.231.49*1.08*2.251.76*1.15*2.31.92*1.3*2.32.1*1.4*2.32.2*1.4*2.52.2*1.6*2.8

Application :

 Vertical injection machine have the advantage of low-noise,  low-energy-consumption,high efficiency and long life time, it's widely apply to produce various terminal blocks, connectors, cables,auto parts, Plug ,etc. 

Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine
Packing & Shipping :
1.  Before shipping,we will check and test the machine carfully.

2.  We will arrange to manufacture the second day after confirmation,we can delivery it usually after 25 days.

3.  According to the destination,we will compare several transportation companies and select the most suitable and economic one to provide service for us

 
Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine


Youtube Video of Vertical Injection Molding Machine:
1. https://youtu.be/dgv7HaKg1Ro       (15, 30 ton)
2. https://youtu.be/G348PTJSlK4        (standard,35, 45, 55, 85, 120 ton)
3. https://youtu.be/nLU_Atu1vTA       (PC, 35, 45, 55, 85, 120 ton)
4. https://youtu.be/fYOD2omwP7Q     (zipper making machine)
5. https://youtu.be/bu_9s4mYFvA       (zipper making machine)
6. https://youtu.be/t-6_cSh_dCo           (zipper making machine)
7. https://youtu.be/v-gU0rQIWnc         (Workshop in the night)
8. https://youtu.be/eiecpUPhGP4          (USB Cable Production)
9.  https://youtu.be/cZTeIqcBjvo            ( USB Production)
10. https://youtu.be/vPLE-tvpkoo            Plastic Staple Injection Molding Machine
11. https://youtu.be/5U9eAOhcHRI        Plastic Fitting Jieyang C Type Injection Molding Machine
12. https://youtu.be/FYqTr1P9S0Y         Mobile Phone Case Vertical Injection Moulding Machine
13. https://youtu.be/GvvR_LNdRmk      Single Sliding Vertical Injection Molding Machine
14.  https://youtu.be/jRS46TR-SvY          Injection Molding Machine Operation in Vietnam
15. https://youtu.be/WWZiuse2F0s           Video of Shoe sole production process by Double Sliding Vertical Injection Molding Machine
16. https://youtu.be/qaEaoy2LFm8     Shoe Sole Injection Molding Machine
17. https://youtu.be/H7o8s3Qb_hk    Garments Accessories Injection Molding Machine
18. https://youtu.be/Fno7_FFUY1c    85 Ton Vertical Injection Molding Machine 
19. https://youtu.be/_fb1PvWRn00    Operation Youtube Video of Mobile Phone Case Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
20.  https://youtu.be/aDure8mvh1E   Vertical Injection Molding Machine Produce Shower Head Product
21. https://youtu.be/8N_ryW3g-MI      55 ton and 85 ton Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine
22. https://youtu.be/yoJU9iOxcxI       Double Slide Vertical Injection Molding Machine
23. https://youtu.be/yETqeo2Bshw     Rotary Table Disk Type Injection Molding Machine 
24. https://youtu.be/mIHq5qQAWbg   Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine
25. https://youtu.be/LehwCrmcKxg      6 cavity 2 pins Flat Electric Plug Vertical Injection Molding Machine
26. https://youtu.be/_5iaX8xvXQA        Female Electric Plug Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
27. https://youtu.be/52mUpNJWoB0    35 ton Vertical Injection Molding Machine
28. https://youtu.be/oC-wtsUIDN0        Ear Phone Vertical Injection Molding Making Machine
29. https://youtu.be/7G7_64XR5Yc          Shoe Sole Injection Molding Making Machine
30. https://youtu.be/-mT7yfMfIGQ        Patch Cord Vertical Injection Molding Machine
31. https://youtu.be/jlDDOnxhjxk          35 Ton Two Cavity Electric Plugs Vertical Injection Molding Machine
32. https://youtu.be/FZAVFelboIM       Refrigerator Wire Harness C Type Injection Molding Machine in ECI 
33.  https://youtu.be/jUlB9QmSm3M     45 Ton Double Slide Vertical Plastic Injection Molding Machine

RFQ:

Q1: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A1: Factory we are, all the machine are made by ourselves. Besides, you can get the customize service with your requirements
Q2: What's your warranty for the machine?
A2: One Year Warranty(all the machine parts can be replaced within one year free of charge, not including the manmade broke), life-time maintenance.
Q3: What's your Delivery Time?
A3: Usually it is 3-5 days if the machine is in stock; If not, the delivery time is 10-25 days according to your required quantity and our busy season.
Q4: Where is your factory? How can visit you?
A4: Our factory is next to Guangzhou and Shenzhen. We will drive you to our factory by car when you arrive at Dongguan or Changping Railway(Bus) station.
Q5: Why choose Jieyang  Machinery Co., Ltd.?
A5: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" are the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do the best level machine and service.

Plastic PVC Electric Plug USB Cable Injection Molding Machine
 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eddy Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Eddy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now