Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Dongguan Jieyang Machine Co., Ltd.

Plastic Plug Injection Machine, Micro Injection Molding Machine, Vertical Plug Making Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting, Small Mini Plastic Injection Moulding Molding Machine for Fittings, Injection Molding Machine for Plastic and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rotary Table injection Molding Machine for plastic fitting Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting

Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting

FOB Price: US $3,500-16,300 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $3,500-16,300/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 200 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: JY-250ST--2000ST-R
  • Structure: Vertical
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
  • Automatic: Yes
  • Place of Origin: Dongguan
  • Delivery Days: 20-25 Working Days
  • Customers: All Over The World
  • Trademark: Jieyang
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Brand Name: Jieyang
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Overseas Service Is Available
  • OEM: Yes
  • Color: Can Be Customized
  • After-Service: Professioanl Enginers Who Can Speak English
  • Transport Package: Standard Packaging
  • Origin: Dongguan, China
Product Description
Jieyang Vertical Plastic Injection Machine 
Function:
 1.Vertical direct hydraulic clamping system is designed for accurate, safe operation, especially suitable for insert molding.

2.With double slide table or rotary design, putin, take out products and molding
 finish at the  same time, which is more safe and efficient for production , then
reduce the cost of production.


3.High precision mold platen ( Parralelism/ flatness : 0.01/100mm), heavy-duty tie-bars, and low-pressure mold clamping work together to greatlyextend machine
 & mold life.


4.Nitride and NIP/ Nitroflon coated screws and barrels are long-lasting, robust and 
provide superior acid/alkaline resistance.


5.Standard : Varuable Pump for Energy Saving 30%-50%
Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting

Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting



Parameter of Machine:
ModelUnit JY-250STDJY-450STDJY-550STDJY-850STDJY-1200STD
Screw Barrel Diametermm262830303234323542424548424548
Injection Pressurekg/cm2153012788861171996820164213859601027895790146912801125
Max. Shot Weightgram5664747484106102123176176201227199228260
Max. Shot Weightcm3/sec576675.562.571954959849911312995129183
Screw Barrel Routemm115115140140200
Screw Barrel Rotary Speedrpm0-2050-1900-1750-2000-180
Nozzle Contact Forcetons4.454.455.56.57.5
Nozzle Retraction Nozzlemm170190210210210
Number of Temperature Controlpcs33345
Clamping Forcetons35455585120
Platen Sizemm350*250400*400450*450500*500550*550
Distance Between Tie Beremm375*205410*250470*280525*325635*425
Min. Mold Heightmm150/100200/150250/200430/230480/280
Opening Strokemm180200200255300
Max. Opening Mold Distancemm330/280400/350450/400685/485780/580
Ejetor Forcetons1.31.51.52.24.8
Ejetor Stokemm135135135135135
Max. Hydraulic Pressurekg/cm2140140140140140
Pump OutputL/min34.537.2404756
Oil Resservoir CapacityLiter100130150180200
Cooling Water ConsumptionL/hr400-600600-800800-1000800-10001000-1200
Pump Motor Powerkw/hp3.75/5HP5.5/7.5HP7.5/10HP11/15HP14.5/22HP
Barrel Heating Powerkw2.42.84.556
Total Powerkw6.39121620
Machine Weighttons1.1522.556.5
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)meter1.65*1.07*2.351.8*1.15*3.082.2*1.2*3.332*1.3*2.52.3*1.4*2.7
Shipping Weighttons1.32.22.75.46.7
Shipping Measurements(LxWxH)meter1.7*1.12*2.492*1.25*2.32.4*1.3*2.62.2*1.4*2.62.45*1.5*2.8

Application :
1.Electric parts     
2.Coil encapsulation parts
3.Daily products like microwave electriciron shells etc.
4.Auto industry
-Lamp reflector/Large parts of hood ,and rear doors,electric heating box,engine hood,horn box,big lamp shell and branch electric head etc.
5.Precision parts
Circuit breakers shell without fuses,motor shell ,loudspeaker box,cassette and video parts,copying machine,faxing machine,printing machine,medical equipment,measuring apparatuses etc.

Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting
Packing & Shipping:
1.  Before shipping,we will check and test the machine carfully.

2.  We will arrange to manufacture the second day after confirmation,we can delivery it usually after 25 days.

3.  According to the destination,we will compare several transportation companies and select the most suitable and economic one to provide service for us.

Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting
 
RFQ:

Q1: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A1: Factory we are, all the machine are made by ourselves. Besides, you can get the customize service with your requirements
Q2: What's your warranty for the machine?
A2: One Year Warranty(all the machine parts can be replaced within one year free of charge, not including the manmade broke), life-time maintenance.
Q3: What's your Delivery Time?
A3: Usually it is 3-5 days if the machine is in stock; If not, the delivery time is 10-25 days according to your required quantity and our busy season.
Q4: Where is your factory? How can visit you?
A4: Our factory is next to Guangzhou and Shenzhen. We will drive you to our factory by car when you arrive at Dongguan or Changping Railway(Bus) station.
Q5: Why choose Jieyang  Machinery Co., Ltd.?
A5: "Customer Satisfaction, Continual Improvement & Innovative Service" are the driving force for our company to moving forwards. We will devote every efforts to do the best level machine and service.
Vertical Rotary Table Injection Molding Machine for Hardware Fitting
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eddy Zhao
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Eddy Zhao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category